Address: Saburtalo, Zh. Shartava 43
The new apartments will be energy efficient, adapted, and equipped with a fire protection system.
A generator will be installed in the buildings to provide evacuation and emergency lighting for fire safety systems, drinking water pumps, elevators, parking lots, corridors, public spaces, and courtyards.
The complex will contain open and public, as well as closed parking lots under the building.
The exterior and interior walls are built of blocks with thermal insulation properties. A wall made of this material maintains room temperature longer and provides sound insulation. Aluminum double glazed doors and windows installed in the apartments are also energy efficient.
Construction Progress
Columns, shear walls and core walls arrangement, reinforcement and concreting works of the 14th floor are in progress on the Tower.
The arrangement of railings in the entrance hall has been completed up to and including the 7th floor, currently the works are underway on the 8th and 9th floors.
The works of framing the perimeter walls up to and including the 4th floor have been completed and we have moved to the 5th floor.
Block work is underway on the facade and internal partitions up to and including the 10th floor.